4 QUAIL COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 QUAIL COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0010/Q / /
Acct#
009208
Owner
DEAN RYAN/MELINDA
Assessment
$875,400
Appraisal
$875,400
PID
8952
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$295,600$875,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$295,600$875,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN RYAN/MELINDA
Co-Owner
Address3548 ASTILBE DR
OKEMOS, MI 48864
Sale Price$862,000
Book & Page 19396/540
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEAN RYAN/MELINDA$862,00019396/54002/29/2024
FOGG SHARI R - TRUSTEE$019290/36505/16/2023
FOGG SHARI R$499,90017688/041704/02/2018
BURRELL AMY L/DAVID$017202/070103/17/2016
WINTON LINDA M/ROBERT D$016489/092612/17/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,308
Replacement Cost: $739,456
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 720 720
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,296 648
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 858 644
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,089 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 694 0
   6,745 3,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$295,600
Appraised Value$295,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,700$295,600$848,300
2023$552,700$191,500$744,200
2022$537,100$164,600$701,700
2021$450,000$147,800$597,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,700$295,600$848,300
2023$552,700$191,500$744,200
2022$537,100$164,600$701,700
2021$450,000$147,800$597,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps