14 SNOWBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SNOWBIRD LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/S / /
Acct#
009210
Owner
TETREAULT TRACY L
Assessment
$619,100
Appraisal
$619,100
PID
8954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,000$281,100$619,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,000$281,100$619,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTETREAULT TRACY L
Co-Owner
Address14 SNOWBIRD LN
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16091/0194
Sale Date04/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TETREAULT TRACY L$016091/019404/22/2011
TETREAULT MICHAEL F/TRACY L$377,00014523/009607/01/2005
OCONNELL TIMOTHY$40,00068460/004209/01/1991
OCONNELL TIMOTHY$40,0000001/000109/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $428,424
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 530 0
STPSTOOP 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 416 0
   3,592 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$281,100
Appraised Value$281,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,800$281,100$583,900
2023$314,300$182,100$496,400
2022$292,700$156,500$449,200
2021$245,200$140,500$385,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,800$281,100$583,900
2023$314,300$182,100$496,400
2022$292,700$156,500$449,200
2021$245,200$140,500$385,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps