13 SNOWBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SNOWBIRD LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/V / /
Acct#
009213
Owner
LEAL DENISE E
Assessment
$721,000
Appraisal
$721,000
PID
8957
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$291,700$721,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$291,700$721,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAL DENISE E
Co-Owner
Address13 SNOWBIRD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16723/0402
Sale Date10/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEAL DENISE E$016723/040210/30/2013
LEAL DENISE E/ROBERT D$250,0009687/016109/01/1999
LEAL DENISE E/ROBERT D$250,0000001/000109/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $542,190
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,336 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$291,700
Appraised Value$291,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,000$291,700$702,700
2023$411,000$188,900$599,900
2022$377,100$162,400$539,500
2021$317,000$145,800$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,000$291,700$702,700
2023$411,000$188,900$599,900
2022$377,100$162,400$539,500
2021$317,000$145,800$462,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps