11 SNOWBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SNOWBIRD LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/W / /
Acct#
009214
Owner
CORRIVEAU TRISTAN/TAYLOR
Assessment
$661,500
Appraisal
$661,500
PID
8958
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$275,800$661,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$275,800$661,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRIVEAU TRISTAN/TAYLOR
Co-Owner
Address22 LEDGEMERE RD
ORRS ISLAND, ME 04066
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19711/127
Sale Date07/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORRIVEAU TRISTAN/TAYLOR$735,00019711/12707/31/2025
PAMPREEN STEVEN$018991/67203/31/2022
PAMPREEN LISA R/FRANK$018009/28607/02/2019
DUPRE MARGERY$017998/78607/02/2019
11 SNOWBIRD LANE LLC$012101/026010/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $488,115
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 375 0
   4,335 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,700$275,800$621,500
2023$358,900$178,600$537,500
2022$335,300$153,600$488,900
2021$281,100$137,900$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,700$275,800$621,500
2023$358,900$178,600$537,500
2022$335,300$153,600$488,900
2021$281,100$137,900$419,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps