9 SNOWBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SNOWBIRD LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/X / /
Acct#
009215
Owner
LENNON-FRECKER LISA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$767,100
Appraisal
$767,100
PID
8959
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$274,500$767,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,600$274,500$767,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLENNON-FRECKER LISA A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLISA A LENNON-FRECKER REV TRUST
Address9 SNOWBIRD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17761/0734
Sale Date06/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LENNON-FRECKER LISA A TRUSTEE$017761/073406/18/2018
FRECKER LISA L$44,0005733/027606/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,280
Replacement Cost: $623,143
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 988 988
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   5,312 3,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,700$274,500$685,200
2023$410,700$177,800$588,500
2022$425,000$152,800$577,800
2021$355,900$137,200$493,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,700$274,500$685,200
2023$410,700$177,800$588,500
2022$425,000$152,800$577,800
2021$355,900$137,200$493,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps