36 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0010/Y / /
Acct#
009216
Owner
MASI JESSICA/JOSEPH
Assessment
$796,000
Appraisal
$796,000
PID
8960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$277,100$796,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$277,100$796,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASI JESSICA/JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address36 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 190077/674
Sale Date04/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASI JESSICA/JOSEPH$500,000190077/67404/18/2022
MASI CONSTANCE$40,0006017/031503/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $648,433
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   5,572 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNIT$9,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR (NL)  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$277,100
Appraised Value$277,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,900$277,100$686,000
2023$424,700$179,500$604,200
2022$424,700$154,300$579,000
2021$355,500$138,600$494,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,900$277,100$686,000
2023$424,700$179,500$604,200
2022$424,700$154,300$579,000
2021$355,500$138,600$494,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps