3 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/E / /
Acct#
009218
Owner
RUPP RHON R
Assessment
$889,100
Appraisal
$889,100
PID
8962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,800$204,300$889,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,800$204,300$889,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPP RHON R
Co-OwnerDREHER GEMMA M
Address776 BENNINGTON RD
FRANCESTOWN, NH 03046
Sale Price$789,900
Book & Page 19749/178
Sale Date09/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUPP RHON R$789,90019749/17809/19/2025
NOONAN ANNIE F/RICHARD P$467,87516869/007908/08/2014
REINHARDT KEVIN T/MARY M$450,00015441/039906/22/2008
KRAUTH DONNA L/PETER$015160/088502/15/2007
KRAUTH DONNA$349,0009402/026704/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,272
Replacement Cost: $869,368
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,928 1,928
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 250 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 584 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 395 0
   6,421 3,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$204,300
Appraised Value$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,600$204,300$774,900
2023$570,600$151,300$721,900
2022$570,300$151,300$721,600
2021$477,500$136,200$613,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,600$204,300$774,900
2023$570,600$151,300$721,900
2022$570,300$151,300$721,600
2021$477,500$136,200$613,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps