13 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/J / /
Acct#
009223
Owner
SCAPICCHIO STEPHEN A/JESSICA Z
Assessment
$907,300
Appraisal
$907,300
PID
8967
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,800$207,500$907,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,800$207,500$907,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAPICCHIO STEPHEN A/JESSICA Z
Co-Owner
Address13 PAYNETON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 17288/0871
Sale Date08/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCAPICCHIO STEPHEN A/JESSICA Z$499,90017288/087108/01/2016
BRIGGS LANCE/CYNTHIA H$266,9007065/033706/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,032
Replacement Cost: $859,786
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$696,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   5,232 4,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Land$207,500
Appraised Value$207,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,600$207,500$790,100
2023$582,600$153,700$736,300
2022$585,400$153,700$739,100
2021$490,100$138,300$628,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,600$207,500$790,100
2023$582,600$153,700$736,300
2022$585,400$153,700$739,100
2021$490,100$138,300$628,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps