15 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/K / /
Acct#
009224
Owner
POTTER DAVID C/KAREN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$783,800
Appraisal
$783,800
PID
8968
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,900$206,900$783,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,900$206,900$783,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER DAVID C/KAREN A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPOTTER FAMILY REV TRUST
Address15 PAYNETON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18147/357
Sale Date11/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POTTER DAVID C/KAREN A TRUSTEES$018147/35711/27/2019
POTTER DAVID C/KAREN A$395,00010417/027901/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $705,956
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,462 1,462
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,014 761
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 344 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,270 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 369 0
   5,995 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Land$206,900
Appraised Value$206,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  22.00 DIA$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,600$206,900$687,500
2023$480,600$153,200$633,800
2022$480,100$153,200$633,300
2021$411,800$137,900$549,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,600$206,900$687,500
2023$480,600$153,200$633,800
2022$480,100$153,200$633,300
2021$411,800$137,900$549,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps