17 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/L / /
Acct#
009225
Owner
BOORMAN FREDERICK J/DEBRA C
Assessment
$820,000
Appraisal
$820,000
PID
8969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,400$185,600$820,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,400$185,600$820,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOORMAN FREDERICK J/DEBRA C
Co-Owner
Address17 PAYNETON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 6786/0184
Sale Date11/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOORMAN FREDERICK J/DEBRA C$245,0006786/018411/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $767,929
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 225 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   5,205 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$185,600
Appraised Value$185,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,700$185,600$707,300
2023$521,700$137,500$659,200
2022$521,300$137,500$658,800
2021$436,100$123,700$559,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,700$185,600$707,300
2023$521,700$137,500$659,200
2022$521,300$137,500$658,800
2021$436,100$123,700$559,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202345SOLAR$8,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps