19 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/M / /
Acct#
009226
Owner
GAUTHIER MICHAEL N/NAOMI
Assessment
$972,200
Appraisal
$972,200
PID
8970
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,600$208,600$972,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,600$208,600$972,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUTHIER MICHAEL N/NAOMI
Co-Owner
Address19 PAYNETON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$318,750
Book & Page 8949/0001
Sale Date08/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAUTHIER MICHAEL N/NAOMI$318,7508949/000108/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,116
Replacement Cost: $938,568
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$760,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
PTOPATIO 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 706 0
   5,644 4,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Land$208,600
Appraised Value$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,700$208,600$844,300
2023$635,700$154,500$790,200
2022$635,700$154,500$790,200
2021$531,800$139,100$670,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,700$208,600$844,300
2023$635,700$154,500$790,200
2022$635,700$154,500$790,200
2021$531,800$139,100$670,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps