11 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
009230
Owner
GENDRON STEVEN A
Assessment
$2,001,300
Appraisal
$2,001,300
PID
8974
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,182,900$818,400$2,001,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,182,900$818,400$2,001,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDRON STEVEN A
Co-OwnerGEAN-GENDRON MEGAN C
Address11 SENTRY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$990,000
Book & Page 17719/0938
Sale Date05/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENDRON STEVEN A$990,00017719/093805/23/2018
ROSEN ELIZABETH$015538/094212/30/2008
STANTON JOANNA TRUSTEE$359,0009238/005209/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 5,162
Replacement Cost: $1,461,782
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,081,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:19 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,034 3,034
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,128 2,128
FOPPORCH, OPEN 668 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 392 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,354 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 726 0
   10,430 5,162

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM5.00 UNITS$15,5001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$33,3001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$818,400
Appraised Value$818,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$14,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN52 STORY  864.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,046,200$789,400$1,835,600
2023$1,046,200$722,100$1,768,300
2022$1,026,000$622,200$1,648,200
2021$889,400$408,100$1,297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,046,200$789,400$1,835,600
2023$1,046,200$722,100$1,768,300
2022$1,026,000$622,200$1,648,200
2021$889,400$408,100$1,297,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps