10 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0006/F / /
Acct#
009232
Owner
BONNER JOHN M/LEHAN JOYCE
Assessment
$812,000
Appraisal
$812,000
PID
8976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$406,300$812,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$406,300$812,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBONNER JOHN M/LEHAN JOYCE
Co-Owner
Address10 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 8310/0291
Sale Date06/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONNER JOHN M/LEHAN JOYCE$180,0008310/029106/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $479,650
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,107 1,107
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 216 76
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 360 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,743 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$406,300
Appraised Value$406,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  204.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,800$406,300$770,100
2023$372,500$275,700$648,200
2022$347,200$237,000$584,200
2021$291,400$212,800$504,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,800$406,300$770,100
2023$372,500$275,700$648,200
2022$347,200$237,000$584,200
2021$291,400$212,800$504,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps