647 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
647 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0008/W 002G/ /
Acct#
009254
Owner
CASCADE CORPORATION
Assessment
$39,500
Appraisal
$39,500
PID
8998
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,400$4,100$39,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,400$4,100$39,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASCADE CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address198 SACO AVE
OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price$22,500
Book & Page 11393/0040
Sale Date02/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASCADE CORPORATION$22,50011393/004002/01/2002
STONE INVESTMENTS INC$20,5007129/001607/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $72,170
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:28
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2:Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super515
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
   432 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$4,100
Appraised Value$4,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,500$3,300$30,800
2023$1,500$38,500$40,000
2022$1,600$38,500$40,100
2021$1,600$38,500$40,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,500$3,300$30,800
2023$1,500$38,500$40,000
2022$1,600$38,500$40,100
2021$1,600$38,500$40,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps