1123 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1123 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0007/ 0002/ /
Acct#
000009
Owner
ABBOTT CLAYTON E
Assessment
$990,600
Appraisal
$990,600
PID
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$590,800$990,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$590,800$990,600

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT CLAYTON E
Co-Owner
Address36 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15210/0661
Sale Date07/12/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ABBOTT CLAYTON E$015210/066107/12/2007
ABBOTT JUNE D$03468/017402/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $237,415
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322K
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,304 2,112
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 8,497
Replacement Cost: $397,320
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322K
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 8,497 8,497
   8,497 8,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.76
Frontage
Land$590,800
Appraised Value$590,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,1001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  399.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,900$590,800$933,700
2023$342,900$506,400$849,300
2022$339,600$506,400$846,000
2021$288,900$337,600$626,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,900$590,800$933,700
2023$342,900$506,400$849,300
2022$339,600$506,400$846,000
2021$288,900$337,600$626,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps