56 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
009269
Owner
GREGORY PEGGI S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,115,800
Appraisal
$1,115,800
PID
9013
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$949,500$166,300$1,115,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$949,500$166,300$1,115,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGORY PEGGI S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner56 BEECH RIDGE ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address56 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18616/284
Sale Date03/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGORY PEGGI S TRUSTEE$018616/28403/15/2021
GREGORY PEGGI S/H SCOTT JR$675,00018024/20508/16/2019
WESTON HOWARD F$460,00017917/10901/23/2019
BRENNICK JOSEPH A TRUSTEE$014428/035512/31/2004
BRENNICK JOSEPH$650,00014067/096704/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,410
Replacement Cost: $1,077,970
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$894,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,240 1,680
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 120 42
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 759 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,688 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   7,687 3,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$37,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$166,300
Appraised Value$166,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,000$166,300$961,300
2023$795,000$133,100$928,100
2022$812,200$133,100$945,300
2021$687,100$133,100$820,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,000$166,300$961,300
2023$795,000$133,100$928,100
2022$812,200$133,100$945,300
2021$687,100$133,100$820,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps