21 A STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 A STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0062/A / /
Acct#
009271
Owner
BOWOLICK JOANNA
Assessment
$708,900
Appraisal
$708,900
PID
9015
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$502,100$708,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$502,100$708,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWOLICK JOANNA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 664
AYER, MA 01432
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17813/823
Sale Date10/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWOLICK JOANNA$017813/82310/01/2018
BOWOLICK JOANNA S/LOUIS W$318,80016991/055503/30/2015
DAVIS DENISE A$016978/031301/05/2015
DAVIS DENISE A$015498/087709/15/2008
DAVIS PETER F/DENISE A$9,0007131/004807/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $254,588
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,752 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Land$502,100
Appraised Value$502,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,100$468,700$640,800
2023$172,100$424,000$596,100
2022$160,800$351,400$512,200
2021$137,900$306,800$444,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,100$468,700$640,800
2023$172,100$424,000$596,100
2022$160,800$351,400$512,200
2021$137,900$306,800$444,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps