7 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
Mblu
0089/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
009274
Owner
IRONS DEAN
Assessment
$593,100
Appraisal
$593,100
PID
9018
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$219,200$593,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$219,200$593,100

Owner of Record
OwnerIRONS DEAN
Co-OwnerERICKSON-IRONS, DEBORAH
Address7 LINSCOTT RD N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$35,900
Book & Page 6062/0262
Sale Date04/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRONS DEAN$35,9006062/026204/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $452,028
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,112 834
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 428 0
   3,764 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Land$219,200
Appraised Value$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$9001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  280.00 S.F$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$219,200$568,100
2023$348,900$162,300$511,200
2022$322,400$162,300$484,700
2021$272,300$139,800$412,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,900$219,200$568,100
2023$348,900$162,300$511,200
2022$322,400$162,300$484,700
2021$272,300$139,800$412,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps