170 BARTLETT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 BARTLETT ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0041/M / /
Acct#
009276
Owner
POLI PATRICIA J
Assessment
$702,800
Appraisal
$702,800
PID
9020
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$226,500$702,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,300$226,500$702,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLI PATRICIA J
Co-OwnerBEAUCHER ROBERT H
Address170 BARTLETT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 13295/0328
Sale Date08/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLI PATRICIA J$385,00013295/032808/08/2003
HAPGOOD LAURA$012882/003005/12/2003
HAPGOOD WAYNE/LAURA$05334/004801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $579,588
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,244 1,244
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 216 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 476 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   3,875 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$226,500
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,200$226,500$665,700
2023$439,200$173,700$612,900
2022$404,700$154,800$559,500
2021$340,600$124,600$465,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,200$226,500$665,700
2023$439,200$173,700$612,900
2022$404,700$154,800$559,500
2021$340,600$124,600$465,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps