7 HEMMING WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HEMMING WAY
Mblu
0045/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
009277
Owner
MOSES JOHN J
Assessment
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
9021
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$201,900$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$201,900$466,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSES JOHN J
Co-OwnerMCNULTY DOREEN
Address7 HEMMING WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$27,500
Book & Page 5407/0308
Sale Date05/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSES JOHN J$27,5005407/030805/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $338,931
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   2,642 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$201,900
Appraised Value$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,900$201,900$445,800
2023$243,900$169,200$413,100
2022$224,400$145,500$369,900
2021$188,200$130,600$318,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,900$201,900$445,800
2023$243,900$169,200$413,100
2022$224,400$145,500$369,900
2021$188,200$130,600$318,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps