4 PHEASANT COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PHEASANT COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
009279
Owner
SANDLER CLARK/SUSAN
Assessment
$754,700
Appraisal
$754,700
PID
9023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$277,800$754,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$277,800$754,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDLER CLARK/SUSAN
Co-OwnerSUSAN & CLARK SANDLER LIVING TRUST
Address137 ESSEX ST
S HAMILTON, MA 01982
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 19139/101
Sale Date10/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANDLER CLARK/SUSAN$675,00019139/10110/21/2022
ZIOBROWSKI WALTER J$103,0005751/007906/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $605,658
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 924 924
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 924 693
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 572 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   4,764 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$277,800$670,200
2023$376,900$179,900$556,800
2022$352,300$154,700$507,000
2021$295,400$138,900$434,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$277,800$670,200
2023$376,900$179,900$556,800
2022$352,300$154,700$507,000
2021$295,400$138,900$434,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps