5 PHEASANT COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PHEASANT COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
009282
Owner
MANIERI MATTHEW J/ALEXANDRA
Assessment
$731,000
Appraisal
$731,000
PID
9026
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$289,000$731,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$289,000$731,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMANIERI MATTHEW J/ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Address5 PHEASANT CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 18044/695
Sale Date09/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANIERI MATTHEW J/ALEXANDRA$425,00018044/69509/13/2019
ROSCHEWSKI WILLIAM M/KIMBERLY$115,0005863/027410/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $514,126
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,097 1,097
BASFIRST FLOOR 989 989
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 648 648
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 341 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,453 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$289,000
Appraised Value$289,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  640.00 S.F.$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,900$289,000$660,900
2023$371,900$187,200$559,100
2022$363,200$160,900$524,100
2021$306,200$144,500$450,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,900$289,000$660,900
2023$371,900$187,200$559,100
2022$363,200$160,900$524,100
2021$306,200$144,500$450,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps