3 PHEASANT COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PHEASANT COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
009283
Owner
FOGG GORDON F/KAREN
Assessment
$752,700
Appraisal
$752,700
PID
9027
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,600$275,100$752,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,600$275,100$752,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGG GORDON F/KAREN
Co-Owner
Address3 PHEASANT CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 18295/159
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOGG GORDON F/KAREN$485,00018295/15907/01/2020
SHEPHERD JOHN R/DIANE C$355,00015444/092106/27/2008
HORRIGAN SEAN$365,00014474/051705/25/2005
HARRIGAN MARY T REVOCABLE TRUST$189,90011442/031406/01/2000
HARRIGAN MARY T$189,90010066/001006/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,595
Replacement Cost: $584,738
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,236 927
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 432 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,008 2,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  19.00 DIA$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,000$275,100$668,100
2023$393,000$178,200$571,200
2022$391,600$153,200$544,800
2021$326,900$137,600$464,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,000$275,100$668,100
2023$393,000$178,200$571,200
2022$391,600$153,200$544,800
2021$326,900$137,600$464,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps