4 LORRAINE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LORRAINE DRIVE
Mblu
0097/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
009285
Owner
MADRID AUDREY A/RICHARD A
Assessment
$529,200
Appraisal
$529,200
PID
9029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$206,700$529,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$206,700$529,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMADRID AUDREY A/RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address5040 LINDEN WAY
LA MESA, CA 91941
Sale Price$363,000
Book & Page 18613/523
Sale Date03/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MADRID AUDREY A/RICHARD A$363,00018613/52303/02/2021
FREEMAN CRAIG M$015114/077703/21/2007
LOSIER DIANE L TRUSTEE$014268/061510/20/2004
FREEMAN LORRAINE L$04977/003701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $344,763
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 432 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 234 0
   3,114 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$206,700
Appraised Value$206,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,200$206,700$503,900
2023$297,200$138,000$435,200
2022$272,900$116,700$389,600
2021$229,000$106,200$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,200$206,700$503,900
2023$297,200$138,000$435,200
2022$272,900$116,700$389,600
2021$229,000$106,200$335,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps