1 SAHIN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SAHIN WAY
Mblu
0067/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
000921
Owner
SAHIN SERDAR
Assessment
$707,000
Appraisal
$707,000
PID
903
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,400$193,600$707,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,400$193,600$707,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAHIN SERDAR
Co-OwnerGERDAN SELEN
Address1 SAHIN WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 18137/218
Sale Date12/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAHIN SERDAR$390,00018137/21812/27/2019
326 UNION LLC$017468/081504/26/2017
RIVER APPS LLC$360,00017396/033112/30/2016
BROWN LEWIS A/CATHERINE M$16,0002119/017603/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $563,952
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,703 1,703
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,534 0
   4,345 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$193,600
Appraised Value$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1080.00 S.F.$40,5001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  644.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,300$193,600$658,900
2023$465,300$143,400$608,700
2022$420,000$143,400$563,400
2021$357,500$139,400$496,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,300$193,600$658,900
2023$465,300$143,400$608,700
2022$420,000$143,400$563,400
2021$357,500$139,400$496,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps