12 LORRAINE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LORRAINE DRIVE
Mblu
0097/ 0041/C / /
Acct#
009287
Owner
TEDSTONE RONALD/KEANG
Assessment
$830,300
Appraisal
$830,300
PID
9031
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,000$243,300$830,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,000$243,300$830,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTEDSTONE RONALD/KEANG
Co-Owner
Address12 LORRAINE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$144,900
Book & Page 16840/0696
Sale Date06/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEDSTONE RONALD/KEANG$144,90016840/069606/20/2014
BRAGG ROBERT H/MARENA W$210,00014556/074708/03/2005
FIRST STEP LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$83,33314067/093104/20/2004
FREEMAN LORRAINE L$04977/003701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $610,451
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,035 1,035
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 922 922
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 560 196
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 146 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,035 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,482 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$243,300
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,500$243,300$736,800
2023$498,600$218,900$717,500
2022$503,700$185,300$689,000
2021$422,500$168,400$590,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,500$243,300$736,800
2023$498,600$218,900$717,500
2022$503,700$185,300$689,000
2021$422,500$168,400$590,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps