16 LORRAINE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LORRAINE DRIVE
Mblu
0097/ 0041/D / /
Acct#
009288
Owner
NELSON SANDRA J
Assessment
$687,100
Appraisal
$687,100
PID
9032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$244,500$687,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$244,500$687,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address16 LORRAINE DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$363,300
Book & Page 16724/0891
Sale Date10/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NELSON SANDRA J$363,30016724/089110/31/2013
MELENDY PETER$016552/092603/11/2013
MELENDY PETER$015138/033704/20/2007
MELENDY PETER$66,00015131/037504/13/2007
FIRST STEP LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$83,33314067/093104/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $491,910
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,880 1,880
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
SLBSLAB 1,880 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,738 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$244,500
Appraised Value$244,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,200$244,500$653,700
2023$409,200$220,000$629,200
2022$383,100$186,200$569,300
2021$321,500$169,200$490,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,200$244,500$653,700
2023$409,200$220,000$629,200
2022$383,100$186,200$569,300
2021$321,500$169,200$490,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps