18 LORRAINE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LORRAINE DRIVE
Mblu
0097/ 0041/H / /
Acct#
009294
Owner
MACALUSO ANTHONY D/MARIANA
Assessment
$739,200
Appraisal
$739,200
PID
9038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,400$246,800$739,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,400$246,800$739,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMACALUSO ANTHONY D/MARIANA
Co-Owner
Address18 LORRAINE DR

CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$430,900
Book & Page 17310/0727
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACALUSO ANTHONY D/MARIANA$430,90017310/072708/26/2016
MELENDY PETER S$130,00016811/050104/29/2014
PERKINS CHRIS L/CHERYL M$167,50014067/096504/30/2004
HOLLIS FAMILY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC$83,33314067/093304/20/2004
FREEMAN ROBERT E SR$04977/003801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $529,477
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 170 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,914 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$246,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,600$246,800$656,400
2023$409,600$222,100$631,700
2022$409,600$187,900$597,500
2021$346,000$170,900$516,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,600$246,800$656,400
2023$409,600$222,100$631,700
2022$409,600$187,900$597,500
2021$346,000$170,900$516,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps