14 LORRAINE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LORRAINE DRIVE
Mblu
0097/ 0041/G / /
Acct#
009295
Owner
JAQUAYS LAURA ANNE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$786,100
Appraisal
$786,100
PID
9039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,200$243,900$786,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,200$243,900$786,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAQUAYS LAURA ANNE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLAURA ANNE JAQUAYS REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 2292
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19113/378
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAQUAYS LAURA ANNE TRUSTEE$735,00019113/37809/15/2022
LAVINA CHRISTOPHER$446,00016963/062701/30/2015
MUMLEY MICHAEL R/BRENDA H$419,90016621/073806/11/2013
MELENDY PETER$016552/092803/11/2013
MELENDY PETER$015138/033704/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $571,992
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 812 812
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 812 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,963 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$243,900
Appraised Value$243,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,800$243,900$701,700
2023$421,200$219,500$640,700
2022$416,500$185,700$602,200
2021$348,200$168,800$517,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,800$243,900$701,700
2023$421,200$219,500$640,700
2022$416,500$185,700$602,200
2021$348,200$168,800$517,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps