264 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
264 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0059/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
000922
Owner
COLE KATHLEEN M/TIMOTHY C
Assessment
$833,700
Appraisal
$833,700
PID
904
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,400$192,300$833,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,400$192,300$833,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE KATHLEEN M/TIMOTHY C
Co-Owner
Address264 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19656/901
Sale Date05/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE KATHLEEN M/TIMOTHY C$019656/90105/12/2025
COLE KATHLEEN M$013675/008510/05/2003
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$013675/008310/05/2003
COLE KATHLEEN M$175,0005445/012207/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $372,905
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 991 991
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 594 446
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 783 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 106 0
   2,682 1,437
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $439,544
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 480 168
CANCANOPY 128 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
SLBSLAB 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 166 0
   3,926 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$192,300
Appraised Value$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,800$327,300$846,100
2023$518,800$302,100$820,900
2022$479,900$302,100$782,000
2021$362,800$201,400$564,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,800$327,300$846,100
2023$518,800$302,100$820,900
2022$479,900$302,100$782,000
2021$362,800$201,400$564,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps