7 WARREN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WARREN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0029/A / /
Acct#
009302
Owner
SHAW BRADLEY F/MEGAN C
Assessment
$1,561,500
Appraisal
$1,561,500
PID
9046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$1,253,800$1,561,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$1,253,800$1,561,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW BRADLEY F/MEGAN C
Co-Owner
Address3 PILGRIM DR
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$734,000
Book & Page 17094/0021
Sale Date09/08/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAW BRADLEY F/MEGAN C$734,00017094/002109/08/2015
WILLIAMS CHARLES H ET AL$015229/040608/06/2007
WEST R JEAN/WILLIAMS CHARLES$06057/027404/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,556
Replacement Cost: $411,646
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 889 889
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 889 667
CRLBSMT CRAWL 509 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 175 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 380 0
   3,322 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$1,253,800
Appraised Value$1,253,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$1,114,500$1,390,200
2023$275,700$928,800$1,204,500
2022$258,000$928,800$1,186,800
2021$216,300$792,600$1,008,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$1,114,500$1,390,200
2023$275,700$928,800$1,204,500
2022$258,000$928,800$1,186,800
2021$216,300$792,600$1,008,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps