8 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
009304
Owner
FORESTER CHARLES E/BARBARA A
Assessment
$650,300
Appraisal
$650,300
PID
9048
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,800$274,500$650,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,800$274,500$650,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFORESTER CHARLES E/BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address8 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$312,500
Book & Page 10577/0307
Sale Date04/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORESTER CHARLES E/BARBARA A$312,50010577/030704/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $459,976
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 392 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   3,408 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,600$274,500$611,100
2023$336,600$177,800$514,400
2022$313,700$152,800$466,500
2021$269,100$137,200$406,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,600$274,500$611,100
2023$336,600$177,800$514,400
2022$313,700$152,800$466,500
2021$269,100$137,200$406,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps