10 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
009305
Owner
CRAWFORD TODD L/THERESA L
Assessment
$606,800
Appraisal
$606,800
PID
9049
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$280,400$606,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$280,400$606,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD TODD L/THERESA L
Co-Owner
Address10 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 7192/0081
Sale Date09/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAWFORD TODD L/THERESA L$135,0007192/008109/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,533
Replacement Cost: $414,400
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 796 796
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 796 597
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 280 140
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 796 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 440 0
   3,408 1,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$280,400$572,800
2023$303,500$181,600$485,100
2022$282,800$156,100$438,900
2021$236,900$140,200$377,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$280,400$572,800
2023$303,500$181,600$485,100
2022$282,800$156,100$438,900
2021$236,900$140,200$377,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps