3 LITTLE RIVER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LITTLE RIVER DRIVE
Mblu
0034/A 0029/ / /
Acct#
000923
Owner
TOURIGNY KIM M
Assessment
$803,100
Appraisal
$803,100
PID
905
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,500$324,600$803,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,500$324,600$803,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOURIGNY KIM M
Co-Owner
Address3 LITTLE RIVER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$39,900
Book & Page 4037/0260
Sale Date04/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOURIGNY KIM M$39,9004037/026004/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $608,169
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 416 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,480 0
   4,856 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$324,600
Appraised Value$324,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,600$324,600$723,200
2023$398,600$209,800$608,400
2022$398,600$184,800$583,400
2021$346,400$184,800$531,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,600$324,600$723,200
2023$398,600$209,800$608,400
2022$398,600$184,800$583,400
2021$346,400$184,800$531,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps