12 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
009306
Owner
PATTEN ROBIN S/CHERYL L
Assessment
$817,700
Appraisal
$817,700
PID
9050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$287,700$817,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,000$287,700$817,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN ROBIN S/CHERYL L
Co-Owner
Address12 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 9275/0178
Sale Date01/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTEN ROBIN S/CHERYL L$240,0009275/017801/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $638,424
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,449 1,449
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,449 1,087
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,229 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 498 0
   5,861 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$287,700
Appraised Value$287,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,600$287,700$759,300
2023$471,600$186,400$658,000
2022$441,200$160,200$601,400
2021$371,800$143,900$515,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,600$287,700$759,300
2023$471,600$186,400$658,000
2022$441,200$160,200$601,400
2021$371,800$143,900$515,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps