9 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
009308
Owner
CIANI JOHN D/ANGELA K
Assessment
$632,600
Appraisal
$632,600
PID
9052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$281,700$632,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$281,700$632,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCIANI JOHN D/ANGELA K
Co-Owner
Address9 WOODCODK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 17326/0364
Sale Date09/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIANI JOHN D/ANGELA K$369,00017326/036409/16/2016
BOUCHARD LISA A$288,50016028/070601/07/2011
ROYAL RIVER DEVELOPMENT CO$215,25015912/057908/06/2010
MECAP LLC$215,25015912/057708/05/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$015792/067612/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,573
Replacement Cost: $426,918
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 806 806
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 806 605
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 462 162
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 806 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   3,572 1,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$281,700
Appraised Value$281,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,500$281,700$596,200
2023$314,500$182,500$497,000
2022$293,800$156,900$450,700
2021$246,500$140,900$387,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,500$281,700$596,200
2023$314,500$182,500$497,000
2022$293,800$156,900$450,700
2021$246,500$140,900$387,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps