7 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
009309
Owner
FORD JANET T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$757,300
Appraisal
$757,300
PID
9053
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$277,800$757,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$277,800$757,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD JANET T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANET T FORD REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17765/0146
Sale Date06/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORD JANET T TRUSTEE$017765/014606/26/2018
FORD JANET T$017707/093404/17/2018
FORD PAUL A/JANET T$014669/072709/12/2005
FORD PAUL A/JANET T TRUSTEES$013637/004910/20/2003
FORD PAUL A/JANET T$36,5007430/024406/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,486
Replacement Cost: $585,906
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,672 1,254
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 224 224
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 664 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 534 0
   4,886 2,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,600$277,800$707,400
2023$429,600$179,900$609,500
2022$400,800$154,700$555,500
2021$344,100$138,900$483,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,600$277,800$707,400
2023$429,600$179,900$609,500
2022$400,800$154,700$555,500
2021$344,100$138,900$483,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps