1 PHEASANT COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 PHEASANT COURT
Mblu
0054/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
009310
Owner
GOYETTE ANDREW A/AMBER S
Assessment
$642,300
Appraisal
$642,300
PID
9054
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$275,100$642,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$275,100$642,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOYETTE ANDREW A/AMBER S
Co-Owner
Address1 PHEASANT CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 17525/0331
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOYETTE ANDREW A/AMBER S$379,00017525/033107/28/2017
ROBINSON CHARLES F/DIANA M$150,0008458/008910/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $465,715
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 872 872
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 872 872
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 480 480
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   2,790 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$275,100$581,100
2023$317,700$178,200$495,900
2022$317,700$153,200$470,900
2021$266,100$137,600$403,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,000$275,100$581,100
2023$317,700$178,200$495,900
2022$317,700$153,200$470,900
2021$266,100$137,600$403,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps