3 WOODCOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
009311
Owner
CLAUS DALE E
Assessment
$618,000
Appraisal
$618,000
PID
9055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$275,800$618,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$275,800$618,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUS DALE E
Co-Owner
Address3 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18960/245
Sale Date02/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAUS DALE E$018960/24502/17/2022
CLAUS DALE E$117,0006459/003803/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $435,342
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,388 1,388
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 912 912
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
   3,004 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$275,800$557,200
2023$281,400$178,600$460,000
2022$281,400$153,600$435,000
2021$234,900$137,900$372,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$275,800$557,200
2023$281,400$178,600$460,000
2022$281,400$153,600$435,000
2021$234,900$137,900$372,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps