YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 WOODCOCK LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 WOODCOCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
009312
Owner
DOWNS JEFFREY M/ELIZABETH B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$859,800
Appraisal
$859,800
PID
9056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$574,700
$285,100
$859,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$574,700
$285,100
$859,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DOWNS JEFFREY M/ELIZABETH B TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
DOWNS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address
1 WOODCOCK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19170/885
Sale Date
12/16/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DOWNS JEFFREY M/ELIZABETH B TRUSTEES
$0
19170/885
12/16/2022
DOWNS JEFFREY M/ELIZABETH B
$527,500
18416/613
10/16/2020
HALL ERIC
$394,400
16815/0198
05/05/2014
BARTON THOMAS M TRUSTEE
$0
15478/0738
08/18/2008
BARTON THOMAS M
$340,000
12117/0063
10/16/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,237
Replacement Cost:
$629,095
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$509,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,010
1,010
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
864
864
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
484
363
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
484
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
864
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
864
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
196
0
4,766
2,237
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
203
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.62
Frontage
Land
$285,100
Appraised Value
$285,100
Bldg #
SHD2
SHED GOOD
80.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
SPL3
GUNITE
648.00 S.F.
$58,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$489,100
$285,100
$774,200
2023
$428,800
$184,600
$613,400
2022
$428,800
$158,700
$587,500
2021
$359,300
$142,500
$501,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$489,100
$285,100
$774,200
2023
$428,800
$184,600
$613,400
2022
$428,800
$158,700
$587,500
2021
$359,300
$142,500
$501,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2023
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps