48 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0235/ / /
Acct#
009314
Owner
THOMPSON EUGENE/SHERRI
Assessment
$896,500
Appraisal
$896,500
PID
9058
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,900$396,600$896,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,900$396,600$896,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON EUGENE/SHERRI
Co-Owner
Address48 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 17583/0224
Sale Date10/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON EUGENE/SHERRI$625,00017583/022410/16/2017
GAULIN LEON P TRUSTEE$017583/022210/16/2017
GAULIN LEON P TRUSTEE$017156/036211/09/2015
GAULIN LEON P TRUSTEE$15,80016422/029408/20/2012
HUDSON DAVID H TRUSTEE$015291/019110/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $547,684
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,702 1,702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 792 792
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 584 0
SLBSLAB 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 542 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   4,612 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$396,600
Appraised Value$396,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  336.00 S.F.$33,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$396,600$892,400
2023$495,800$253,800$749,600
2022$475,600$253,800$729,400
2021$411,100$237,900$649,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$396,600$892,400
2023$495,800$253,800$749,600
2022$475,600$253,800$729,400
2021$411,100$237,900$649,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps