698 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
698 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0004/D / /
Acct#
009317
Owner
WITHAM SCOTT V
Assessment
$380,900
Appraisal
$380,900
PID
9061
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$152,800$380,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$152,800$380,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWITHAM SCOTT V
Co-Owner
Address28 DOVER RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 8696/0083
Sale Date03/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WITHAM SCOTT V$95,0008696/008303/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $253,058
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Land$152,800
Appraised Value$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1024.00 S.F.$38,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,200$152,800$386,000
2023$233,200$95,400$328,600
2022$202,900$152,100$355,000
2021$173,500$152,100$325,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,200$152,800$386,000
2023$233,200$95,400$328,600
2022$202,900$152,100$355,000
2021$173,500$152,100$325,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps