16 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
009319
Owner
SWARTZ RENEE D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$632,200
Appraisal
$632,200
PID
9062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,400$191,800$632,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,400$191,800$632,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSWARTZ RENEE D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDAVY PAUL A TRUSTEE
Address16 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16222/0655
Sale Date08/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWARTZ RENEE D TRUSTEE$016222/065508/29/2011
DAVY ARMAND A/PATRICIA R$275,00012007/007209/25/2002
MAHONEY MARJA$011670/021405/29/2002
MAHONEY MARJA M E M/DENNIS J$06911/030101/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $553,436
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   3,826 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$191,800
Appraised Value$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  192.00 S.F.$3,6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,700$191,800$559,500
2023$367,700$142,000$509,700
2022$364,300$142,000$506,300
2021$305,200$127,800$433,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,700$191,800$559,500
2023$367,700$142,000$509,700
2022$364,300$142,000$506,300
2021$305,200$127,800$433,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps