11 SARGENTS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SARGENTS LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
009328
Owner
KLEBE KURT E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,408,300
Appraisal
$1,408,300
PID
9069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,039,300$369,000$1,408,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,039,300$369,000$1,408,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEBE KURT E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELEVEN SARGENTS LANE REALTY TRUST
Address11 SARGENTS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11525/0035
Sale Date03/29/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KLEBE KURT E TRUSTEE$011525/003503/29/2002
WEINER JEFFREY BROOKS$187,00011017/009501/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 4,246
Replacement Cost: $1,256,650
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$980,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,230 2,230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,344 672
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,504 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 658 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 568 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,230 0
   9,878 4,246

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.29
Frontage
Land$369,000
Appraised Value$369,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  1012.00 S.F.$45,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  952.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$874,200$369,000$1,243,200
2023$874,200$273,400$1,147,600
2022$871,300$336,900$1,208,200
2021$732,100$303,100$1,035,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$874,200$369,000$1,243,200
2023$874,200$273,400$1,147,600
2022$871,300$336,900$1,208,200
2021$732,100$303,100$1,035,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps