350 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
000925
Owner
GIULIANO MICHAEL K/LISA H
Assessment
$652,600
Appraisal
$652,600
PID
907
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$303,600$652,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$303,600$652,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIULIANO MICHAEL K/LISA H
Co-Owner
Address350 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18507/749
Sale Date12/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIULIANO MICHAEL K/LISA H$018507/74912/30/2020
GIULIANO LISA H/MICHAEL K$515,00018342/59708/14/2020
STANLEY GILBERT O/SHARON A TRUSTS$012049/034103/26/2002
STANLEY GILBERT O/SHARON A$133,0008841/009206/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $467,834
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 108 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,480 0
   4,340 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$303,600
Appraised Value$303,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$303,600$616,200
2023$312,600$254,500$567,100
2022$292,600$218,700$511,300
2021$245,300$196,400$441,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$303,600$616,200
2023$312,600$254,500$567,100
2022$292,600$218,700$511,300
2021$245,300$196,400$441,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps