45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0056/ 0007/ /
Acct#
009340
Owner
KERRIGAN MARK A/KIM M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
9080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$337,600$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$337,600$472,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKERRIGAN MARK A/KIM M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKERRIGAN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address700 PEARL ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17265/0380
Sale Date06/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERRIGAN MARK A/KIM M TRUSTEES$017265/038006/22/2016
KERRIGAN MARK A/KIM M$07139/034901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 775
Replacement Cost: $181,754
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super44
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 775 775
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 775 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 338 0
   1,888 775

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$377,500$512,700
2023$316,900$80,300$397,200
2022$316,900$76,400$393,300
2021$294,900$71,000$365,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$377,500$512,700
2023$316,900$80,300$397,200
2022$316,900$76,400$393,300
2021$294,900$71,000$365,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps