244 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0044/A / /
Acct#
009342
Owner
LAKATOS ANDRE
Assessment
$400,900
Appraisal
$400,900
PID
9082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$155,800$400,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$155,800$400,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKATOS ANDRE
Co-Owner
Address244 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$227,500
Book & Page 15406/0229
Sale Date04/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAKATOS ANDRE$227,50015406/022904/30/2008
LINDQUIST BRETT E$150,00011953/030509/10/2002
BEARDSLEY M JOY/JOSEPH L$17,5006398/016105/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $318,303
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 853 853
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 637 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   2,349 1,357

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Land$155,800
Appraised Value$155,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,600$155,800$375,400
2023$219,600$129,800$349,400
2022$205,600$129,800$335,400
2021$177,100$122,300$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,600$155,800$375,400
2023$219,600$129,800$349,400
2022$205,600$129,800$335,400
2021$177,100$122,300$299,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps