56 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0011/B / /
Acct#
009357
Owner
EDWARDS LYNNE E
Assessment
$840,000
Appraisal
$840,000
PID
9097
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$445,000$840,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$445,000$840,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS LYNNE E
Co-OwnerSLACK RENEE A
Address56 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 18059/596
Sale Date09/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDWARDS LYNNE E$499,90018059/59609/30/2019
IDE J CHRISTOPHER/ROBYN B$355,00015031/099512/08/2006
TEWKSBURY LEE B III/LISA$05939/031901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $466,424
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,052 0
   4,756 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$445,000
Appraised Value$445,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  540.00 S.F.$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$445,000$797,900
2023$352,900$378,300$731,200
2022$324,500$289,300$613,800
2021$284,900$190,100$475,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$445,000$797,900
2023$352,900$378,300$731,200
2022$324,500$289,300$613,800
2021$284,900$190,100$475,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps