2 GORDON COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GORDON COURT
Mblu
0073/ 0017/C / /
Acct#
009367
Owner
DASKOSKI PAUL R/LAURA A
Assessment
$667,900
Appraisal
$667,900
PID
9107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$300,800$667,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$300,800$667,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDASKOSKI PAUL R/LAURA A
Co-Owner
Address52 WHITE MOUNTAIN WAY
BRIDGTON, ME 04009
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14694/0429
Sale Date11/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DASKOSKI PAUL R/LAURA A$014694/042911/30/2005
DASKOSKI PAUL R$07574/019401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $453,246
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,324 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$300,800
Appraised Value$300,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,100$300,800$667,900
2023$367,100$230,600$597,700
2022$367,100$205,600$572,700
2021$315,100$124,700$439,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,100$300,800$667,900
2023$367,100$230,600$597,700
2022$367,100$205,600$572,700
2021$315,100$124,700$439,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps