9 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/H / /
Acct#
009369
Owner
TODD PEGGY H/GLENN M
Assessment
$697,200
Appraisal
$697,200
PID
9109
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$214,100$697,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$214,100$697,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD PEGGY H/GLENN M
Co-Owner
Address9 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$159,900
Book & Page 5619/0048
Sale Date01/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TODD PEGGY H/GLENN M$159,9005619/004801/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $615,177
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 398 0
   4,574 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Land$214,100
Appraised Value$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,600$214,100$646,700
2023$432,600$183,500$616,100
2022$404,800$145,300$550,100
2021$352,200$130,000$482,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,600$214,100$646,700
2023$432,600$183,500$616,100
2022$404,800$145,300$550,100
2021$352,200$130,000$482,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps